Anne Toland, 18451929 (age 83 years)

Name
Anne Toland
Source:

Footnote: 'Mary Wade to Us' p.38

Birth June 12, 1845
Alias
Annie Toland

Arrived in Australia
on "Emma"
1857 (Age 11 years)

MarriageJohn RayView this family
June 16, 1866 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Hannah Ray
October 3, 1866 (Age 21 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 13816/1866

Birth of a son
#2
John Jonathan Ray
July 5, 1868 (Age 23 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 15260/1868

Birth of a son
#3
Arthur Ray
February 16, 1870 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#4
William Henry Ray
July 28, 1871 (Age 26 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 18636/1871

Birth of a son
#5
Frederick Ray
March 17, 1873 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Daniel Murray Ray
October 21, 1874 (Age 29 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 20592/1874

Birth of a son
#7
Edward Ernest Ray
August 25, 1876 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a son
#8
Herbert George Ray
October 15, 1878 (Age 33 years)
Source:

Footnote: 23616/1878

Birth of a son
#9
Walter Thomas Ray
October 8, 1880 (Age 35 years)
Source:

Footnote: 22736/1880

Birth of a son
#10
Alfred Leslie Ray
July 27, 1882 (Age 37 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 13175/1882

Birth of a daughter
#11
Ella Maud Ray
September 27, 1884 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Archibald Ray
September 27, 1884 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#13
Sydney Alexander Ray
August 8, 1887 (Age 42 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 28677/1887

Birth of a daughter
#14
Leila Alma Florence Ray
August 11, 1891 (Age 46 years)

Marriage of a childJoseph CracknellHannah RayView this family
April 30, 1894 (Age 48 years)
Source:

Footnote: Mary Wade P 38

Source:

Footnote: 6977/1894

Marriage of a childJohn Jonathan RayAugusta Sarah BrettellView this family
March 25, 1896 (Age 50 years)
Source:

Footnote: Mary Wade P 39

Source:

Footnote: 1935/1896

Marriage of a childJohn Jonathan RayAugusta Sarah BrettellView this family
April 30, 1896 (Age 50 years)

Marriage of a childFrederick RayMary Alberta JenkinsView this family
April 30, 1900 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childHerbert George RayAlice May PrattView this family
April 18, 1904 (Age 58 years)
Source:

Footnote: Mary Wade P 40

Source:

Footnote: 4438/1904

Death of a husbandJohn Ray
August 4, 1907 (Age 62 years)
Death of a husbandJohn Ray
August 4, 1907 (Age 62 years) Age: 62
Cause: Angina Pectoris (a form of heart disease)
Note: An inquest was conducted by Alexander Scobie, Coroner at Junee. Source: death certificate supplied by National Centre of Biography.
Burial of a husbandJohn Ray
August 6, 1907 (Age 62 years)
Religion: Church of England
Note: Burial witnesses were H. McInnes and F. Cracknell. Source: death certificate supplied by National Centre of Biography.
Death of a sonJohn Jonathan Ray
October 28, 1912 (Age 67 years)
Source:

Footnote: 18263/1912

Marriage of a childWilliam Henry RayMinnie E TurnerView this family
December 22, 1915 (Age 70 years)
Source:

Footnote: Mary Wade P 40 15715/1915

Death March 26, 1929 (Age 83 years)
Death May 26, 1929 (Age 83 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 2540/1929

Address
Family with John Ray
husband
18451907
Birth: Old Man Creek near Arajoel, New South Wales, AustraliaMay 4, 1845 27 20Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 4, 1907"Wantabadgery Station", Junee, New South Wales, Australia
herself
18451929
Birth: June 12, 1845Tipperary, Ireland
Death: May 26, 1929Petersham, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: June 16, 1866Ivy Cottage, Allman Street, Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
16 years
son
18821948
Birth: July 27, 1882 37 37Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 9, 1948Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia
-13 years
son
18701948
Birth: February 16, 1870 24 24Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 29, 1948Wyong, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
son
18741942
Birth: October 21, 1874 29 29Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 14, 1942Hornsby, New South Wales, Australia
22 months
son
8 years
daughter
18841967
Birth: September 27, 1884 39 39Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 9, 1967
-18 years
daughter
18661949
Birth: October 3, 1866 21 21Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 21, 1949Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia
12 years
son
18781957
Birth: October 15, 1878 33 33Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 28, 1957Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
-10 years
son
18681912
Birth: July 5, 1868 23 23Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 28, 1912Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
23 years
daughter
18911964
Birth: August 11, 1891 46 46
Death: April 20, 1964Junee, New South Wales, Australia
-4 years
son
18871944
Birth: August 8, 1887 42 42Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 10, 1944Junee, New South Wales, Australia
-7 years
son
18801969
Birth: October 8, 1880 35 35Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 10, 1969Picton, New South Wales, Australia
-9 years
son
18711948
Birth: July 28, 1871 26 26Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 19, 1948Picton, New South Wales, Australia
13 years
son
18841955
Birth: September 27, 1884 39 39Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 20, 1955
-12 years
son
18731961
Birth: March 17, 1873 27 27Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 5, 1961Junee, New South Wales, Australia
NameFootnote: 'Mary Wade to Us' p.38
DeathFootnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 2540/1929