Sydney Claude Cracknell, 19001967 (aged 67 years)

Name
Sydney Claude /Cracknell/
Given names
Sydney Claude
Nickname
Sid
Surname
Cracknell
Also known as
/Claude/
Name
Sidney Claude /Cracknell/
Given names
Sidney Claude
Surname
Cracknell
Source: Person
Birth June 22, 1900 40 33
Source:

Footnote: 22855/1900

Birth of a sisterFlorence Louisa M Cracknell
July 21, 1902 (aged 2 years)
Source:

Footnote: 25414/1902

Birth of a sisterVera Annie Cracknell
December 22, 1904 (aged 4 years)
Source:

Footnote: 6937/1905

Birth of a sisterLydia Hannah Maria Cracknell
September 29, 1906 (aged 6 years)
Source:

Footnote: 38241/1906

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Ray
August 4, 1907 (aged 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Ray
August 4, 1907 (aged 7 years) Age: 62
Cause: Angina Pectoris (a form of heart disease)
Note: An inquest was conducted by Alexander Scobie, Coroner at Junee. Source: death certificate supplied by National Centre of Biography.
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJohn Ray
August 6, 1907 (aged 7 years)
Religion: Church of England
Note: Burial witnesses were H. McInnes and F. Cracknell. Source: death certificate supplied by National Centre of Biography.
Birth of a brotherWalter Francis Cracknell
September 4, 1908 (aged 8 years)
Source:

Footnote: 39661/1908

Birth of a brotherAlfred Cecil Cracknell
December 24, 1910 (aged 10 years)

Death of a fatherJoseph Cracknell
October 4, 1918 (aged 18 years)
Source:

Footnote: 15396/1918

MarriageChristina Amy HowesView this family
April 17, 1923 (aged 22 years)
Address: St Jude's Anglican Church 106 Avoca Street Randwick New South Wales, Australia 2031
Source: Mary Wade to Us
Source: Relative
Birth of a sonSydney Joseph Cracknell
October 5, 1923 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a sonEdwin James Cracknell
May 25, 1926 (aged 25 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherAnne Toland
March 26, 1929 (aged 28 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnne Toland
May 26, 1929 (aged 28 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 2540/1929

Birth of a sonMaxwell Leslie Cracknell
September 30, 1932 (aged 32 years)

Death of a motherHannah Ray
September 21, 1949 (aged 49 years)
Source:

Footnote: 22990/1949

Death of a brotherArthur John Cracknell
September 27, 1955 (aged 55 years)
Source:

Footnote: 17427/1955

Death of a sisterFlorence Louisa M Cracknell
January 26, 1959 (aged 58 years)
Source:

Footnote: 5887/1959

Death of a brotherGeorge Houston Cracknell
June 26, 1959 (aged 59 years)
Source:

Footnote: 24773/1959

Death July 11, 1967 (aged 67 years)
Source:

Footnote: 3849/1967

Family with parents
father
18591918
Birth: December 28, 1859Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 4, 1918Picton, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18661949
Birth: October 3, 1866 21 21Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 21, 1949Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: April 30, 1894Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
17 years
younger brother
19101988
Birth: December 24, 1910 50 44
Death: January 13, 1988Patonga Beach, New South Wales, Australia
-16 years
elder brother
18951978
Birth: February 12, 1895 35 28Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 2, 1978
23 months
elder brother
18961955
Birth: 1896 36 29Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 27, 1955Balmain, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
18991899
Birth: 1899 39 32Junee, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1899Junee, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
19021959
Birth: July 21, 1902 42 35Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 26, 1959Burwood, New South Wales, Australia
-5 years
elder brother
18971959
Birth: 1897 37 30Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 26, 1959Campsie, New South Wales, Australia
10 years
younger sister
19061994
Birth: September 29, 1906 46 39Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 15, 1994Croydon, New South Wales, Australia
-6 years
himself
19001967
Birth: June 22, 1900 40 33Junee, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 11, 1967Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger sister
19041970
Birth: December 22, 1904 44 38Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 15, 1970Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
19081980
Birth: September 4, 1908 48 41Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 18, 1980Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Christina Amy Howes
himself
19001967
Birth: June 22, 1900 40 33Junee, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 11, 1967Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage
Marriage: April 17, 1923Randwick, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
19261999
Birth: May 25, 1926 25 26
Death: April 1999Swindon, Wiltshire, England
6 years
son
19321999
Birth: September 30, 1932 32 33
Death: August 26, 1999Denman, New South Wales, Australia
-9 years
son
19231998
Birth: October 5, 1923 23 24
Death: May 17, 1998Tuncurry, New South Wales, Australia
BirthFootnote: 22855/1900
MarriageMary Wade to Us
MarriageRelative
NamePerson
DeathFootnote: 3849/1967