Laura Mary Ray, 19101987 (aged 76 years)

Name
Laura Mary /Ray/
Given names
Laura Mary
Surname
Ray
Nickname
Margaret
Birth November 14, 1910 32
Birth of a sisterUna Ruby Ray
February 18, 1912 (aged 1 year)

Death of a paternal grandmotherAnne Toland
March 26, 1929 (aged 18 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnne Toland
May 26, 1929 (aged 18 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 2540/1929

MarriageLeo Clement LynchView this family
1935 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonGerald Michael Lynch
June 11, 1936 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterMargaret Sylvia Lynch
June 5, 1945 (aged 34 years)

Death of a fatherHerbert George Ray
March 28, 1957 (aged 46 years)
Source:

Footnote: 6830/1957

Death of a husbandLeo Clement Lynch
1958 (aged 47 years)
Death of a sisterElsie Maude Ray
1967 (aged 56 years)
Source:

Footnote: 32451/1967

Death of a brotherNorman James Ray
1971 (aged 60 years)
Source:

Footnote: 69942/1971

Death of a motherAlice May Pratt
November 27, 1972 (aged 62 years)

Death of a brotherHerbert Stanley Ray
February 28, 1977 (aged 66 years)
Source:

Footnote: THE RYERSON INDEX

Death May 9, 1987 (aged 76 years)
Family with parents
father
18781957
Birth: October 15, 1878 33 33Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 28, 1957Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage
Marriage: April 18, 1904Narrandera, New South Wales, Australia
4 months
elder sister
19041967
Birth: August 26, 1904 25Junee, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1967Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder brother
19061977
Birth: June 9, 1906 27Junee, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 28, 1977Corrimal, New South Wales, Australia
16 months
elder sister
1907
Birth: October 16, 1907 29Junee, New South Wales, Australia
18 months
elder brother
19091971
Birth: April 18, 1909 30Junee, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1971Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
19 months
herself
19101987
Birth: November 14, 1910 32Junee, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 9, 1987Picton, New South Wales, Australia
15 months
younger sister
Family with Leo Clement Lynch
husband
19051958
Birth: April 18, 1905Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1958Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
herself
19101987
Birth: November 14, 1910 32Junee, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 9, 1987Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1935Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
18 months
son
19361999
Birth: June 11, 1936 31 25Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 26, 1999Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia
9 years
daughter
19451995
Birth: June 5, 1945 40 34
Death: June 22, 1995Glenfield, New South Wales, Australia