Percival Ray, 18771957 (aged 79 years)

Name
Percival /Ray/
Source:

Footnote: 'Mary Wade to Us' p.46

Birth December 14, 1877 21 21
Alias
Percy Ray

Birth of a sisterEthel Amelia Ray
April 7, 1881 (aged 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Galvin
March 23, 1882 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherOswald Ray
January 15, 1886 (aged 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherHannah Higgins
February 28, 1886 (aged 8 years) Age: 62
Cause: Hepatitis
Note: Last seen by a medical attendant the day before her death. Death informant was her son George who was living at Wellington Park, Picton. Death was registered on 28 Feb 1886 at Picton. Source: death certificate supplied by National Centre of Biography.
Burial of a paternal grandmotherHannah Higgins
March 1, 1886 (aged 8 years)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Note: Burial witnesses were W.B. Campbell and J. Reeves. Source: death certificate supplied by National Centre of Biography.
Birth of a sisterPearl Ray
April 23, 1888 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert Stanley Ray
November 25, 1895 (aged 17 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 6528/1896

MarriageGertrude Maud MasonView this family
1901 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonRobert Percival Ray
1902 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterDorothy E M Ray
August 1903 (aged 25 years)
Death of a daughterDorothy E M Ray
March 31, 1904 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonErnest Albert Ray
September 14, 1906 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonClifford Raymond Ray
1907 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterEdna Irene Ray
1909 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a sonHector Neville Ray
January 5, 1913 (aged 35 years)

Death of a daughterIris Ray
1917 (aged 39 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherRobert Reid
February 8, 1918 (aged 40 years)
Death of a fatherDaniel Ray
June 2, 1925 (aged 47 years)
Marriage of a childErnest Albert RayDorothy May JeffcoatView this family
July 16, 1927 (aged 49 years)
Death of a motherSarah Ann Reid
November 13, 1943 (aged 65 years) Age: 87
Cause: Cerebral Haemorrhage, Arteriosclerosis, Senility
Note: Last seen by a medical attendant the day before she died. Death informant was her son Oswald. Source: death certificate supplied by National Centre of Biography.
Burial of a motherSarah Ann Reid
November 15, 1943 (aged 65 years)
Religion: Church of England
Note: Buried in the Old Church Of England section, Sect:…

Buried in the Old Church Of England section, Sect: H, Row: 44, Grave: 6567

Burial witnesses were O.G. Ray and I. Ray. Source: death certificate supplied by National Centre of Biography

Death of a brotherAlbert Stanley Ray
August 31, 1952 (aged 74 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 19744/1952

Death 1957 (aged 79 years)
Family with parents
father
18561925
Birth: August 17, 1856 38 32Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 2, 1925Summer Hill, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18561943
Birth: July 31, 1856 23 19"Riverford", Menangle, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 13, 1943Picton Cottage, 14 Regent Street, Summer Hill, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: September 29, 1877St Pauls Church of England, Redfern, New South Wales, Australia
18 years
younger brother
18951952
Birth: November 25, 1895 39 39Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 31, 1952Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia
-15 years
younger sister
18811966
Birth: April 7, 1881 24 24Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 20, 196618 Trafalgar Street, Brighton-le-Sands, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger brother
18861966
Birth: January 15, 1886 29 29Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1966Ryde, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
-11 years
himself
18771957
Birth: December 14, 1877 21 21Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1957Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Gertrude Maud Mason
himself
18771957
Birth: December 14, 1877 21 21Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1957Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1901Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
19021969
Birth: 1902 24Newtown, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1969Sutherland, New South Wales, Australia
daughter
daughter
19031904
Birth: August 1903 25St Peters, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 31, 1904St Peters, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
19061983
Birth: September 14, 1906 28Camperdown, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 31, 1983Sutherland, New South Wales, Australia
16 months
son
19071970
Birth: 1907 29Camperdown, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1970
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
19131998
Birth: January 5, 1913 35
Death: November 14, 1998Campsie, New South Wales, Australia
NameFootnote: 'Mary Wade to Us' p.46