Albert Stanley Ray, 18951952 (aged 56 years)

Name
Albert Stanley /Ray/
Source:

Footnote: 'Mary Wade to Us' p.46

Birth November 25, 1895 39 39
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 6528/1896

Alias
Bert Ray

Death of a maternal grandfatherRobert Reid
February 8, 1918 (aged 22 years)
Death of a fatherDaniel Ray
June 2, 1925 (aged 29 years)
Death of a motherSarah Ann Reid
November 13, 1943 (aged 47 years) Age: 87
Cause: Cerebral Haemorrhage, Arteriosclerosis, Senility
Note: Last seen by a medical attendant the day before she died. Death informant was her son Oswald. Source…

Last seen by a medical attendant the day before she died. Death informant was her son Oswald. Source: death certificate supplied by National Centre of Biography.

Burial of a motherSarah Ann Reid
November 15, 1943 (aged 47 years)
Religion: Church of England
Note: Buried in the Old Church Of England section, Sect: H, Row: 44, Grave: 6567

Buried in the Old Church Of England section, Sect: H, Row: 44, Grave: 6567

Burial witnesses were O.G. Ray and I. Ray. Source: death certificate supplied by National Centre of Biography

Death August 31, 1952 (aged 56 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 19744/1952

Family with parents
father
18561925
Birth: August 17, 1856 38 32Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 2, 1925Summer Hill, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18561943
Birth: July 31, 1856 23 19"Riverford", Menangle, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 13, 1943Picton Cottage, 14 Regent Street, Summer Hill, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage MarriageSeptember 29, 1877St Pauls Church of England, Redfern, New South Wales, Australia
18 years
himself
18951952
Birth: November 25, 1895 39 39Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 31, 1952Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia
-15 years
elder sister
18811966
Birth: April 7, 1881 24 24Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 20, 196618 Trafalgar Street, Brighton-le-Sands, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
elder brother
18861966
Birth: January 15, 1886 29 29Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1966Ryde, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
-10 years
elder brother
18771957
Birth: December 14, 1877 21 21Picton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1957Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
BirthFootnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 6528/1896
NameFootnote: 'Mary Wade to Us' p.46
DeathFootnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 19744/1952
Note

Albert had no children