Edward Phillips, 18431924 (aged 81 years)

Name
Edward /Phillips/
Given names
Edward
Nickname
Jack
Surname
Phillips
Nickname
Jack
Family with Elizabeth Jane Hannam
himself
18431924
Birth: June 24, 1843St Helier, Jersey, Channel Islands, United Kingdom
Death: June 24, 1924Humula, New South Wales, Australia
wife
18611939
Birth: July 6, 1861 32 31Currawarna, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 20, 1939Wagga Base Hospital, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage MarriageOctober 29, 1879Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
10 years
son
18891979
Birth: June 18, 1889 45 27Humula, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 29, 1979Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
son
son
son
18801962
Birth: June 24, 1880 37 18Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1962Holbrook, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter