Wilma May Angel, 19152000 (aged 85 years)

Name
Wilma May /Angel/
Given names
Wilma May
Nickname
Billie
Surname
Angel
Birth May 20, 1915 41 37

Note: Birth year- listed on fathers death certificate
Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Boyton
March 17, 1917 (aged 1 year)
Cause: Morbus Cordis, Cholecystis (5 years)
Note: At the time of death, Sarah was a 68 years old, and a widow. She died at Burilda Private Hospital, Lower St, Summerfield, Ashfield. She had been living at Burwood. The cause of death was Morbus Cordis, Cholecyctis. She was last seen by a doctor the day before she died. The death informant was her son Ridley who living at "Shirley", Parnell Street, Strathfield, New South Wales. Witnesses to her burial were Alfred Brooker and James Jaye.
Burial of a paternal grandmotherSarah Boyton
March 19, 1917 (aged 1 year)
Note: Sarah and Richard are buried next to one another
Death of a fatherRobert Henry Angel
March 11, 1934 (aged 18 years)
Cause: Cerebella Tumour for 9 Months & Paralysis for 48hours
Note: At the time of his death, Robert was living in Park Street, Temora, New South Wales. Doctor Parry last saw him on the day he died. The death informant was his son Spencer Angel who lived in Wagga. According to his Grand Daughter Peggy, Robert was paralysed through a horse riding accident and she can remember him being in bed when she would visit and Daisy would care for him. Added by Sandie McKoy
Burial of a fatherRobert Henry Angel
March 12, 1934 (aged 18 years)
Cemetery: Church of England Cemetery, Temora
MarriageNorman Frederick FidgeView this family
1952 (aged 36 years)
Death of a motherDaisy Isabel Bailey
June 22, 1955 (aged 40 years)
Cause: Arterio Sclerosis; Diabetes Mellitus, Senility (20 yrs)
Note: According to Daisy's death certificate, at the time of her death she was 77yrs old, a widow and died at York St, Tahmoor, New South Wales. The death informant was her son Spencer who was living at 72 Simmons St, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales. Her death certificate has no information about her burial. Added by Sandie McKoy
Death of a brotherEric Leslie Angel
April 26, 1974 (aged 58 years)
Cause: Acute Myocardial Infarction (Hours), Coronary Artery Disease (Years)
Note: According to his death certificate, at the time of his death, Eric was 71yrs old, a Greenkeeper, and he died at Bent Street, Tarcutta. The death informant was his wife Beatrice who was living with him. The witnesses to the burial were K Bebbington and J W Mead. Cause: Acute Myocardial Infarction (Hours), Coronary Artery Disease (Years). Added by Sandie McKoy
Burial of a brotherEric Leslie Angel
April 29, 1974 (aged 58 years)
Address: Cnr Gresham Street and Prospect Street, Tarcutta, New South Wales
Cemetery: Tarcutta General Cemetery
Note: Incorrectly listed on death certificate as being buried in Wagga Wagga Church of England Cemetery. Added by Sandie McKoy
Death of a husbandNorman Frederick Fidge
1981 (aged 65 years)
Death of a brotherSpencer William Angel
November 16, 1992 (aged 77 years)
Burial of a brotherSpencer William Angel
November 19, 1992 (aged 77 years)
Address: Brunskill Rd & Mitchell Road, Lake Albert, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
Cemetery: Wagga Wagga Lawn Cemetery and Crematorium
Note: Buried in the same grave as his wife Vera
Death of a sisterElla Florence Angel
June 29, 1993 (aged 78 years) Age: 86
Death of a sisterIvy Irene Angel
December 28, 1993 (aged 78 years)
Burial of a sisterIvy Irene Angel
December 1993 (aged 78 years)
Death of a sisterUna Gloria Angel
June 26, 1994 (aged 79 years)
Burial of a sisterUna Gloria Angel
June 29, 1994 (aged 79 years)
Address: Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death October 21, 2000 (aged 85 years)
Family with parents
father
18731934
Birth: November 30, 1873 29 24Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 11, 1934Temora, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18771955
Birth: August 2, 1877Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 22, 1955Tahmoor, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: March 20, 1897St Johns Church of England, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
10 years
elder sister
19071993
Birth: March 9, 1907 33 29Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 29, 1993Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
-3 years
elder brother
19031974
Birth: 1903 29 25Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 26, 1974Bent Street, Tarcutta, New South Wales, Australia
-3 years
elder sister
19001993
Birth: February 18, 1900 26 22Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 28, 1993Tahmoor, New South Wales, Australia
9 years
elder sister
19092004
Birth: March 17, 1909 35 31Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 17, 2004Temora, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
19111994
Birth: May 23, 1911 37 33Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 26, 1994Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
herself
19152000
Birth: May 20, 1915 41 37
Death: October 21, 2000Temora, New South Wales, Australia
-17 years
elder brother
18981992
Birth: October 20, 1898 24 21Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 16, 1992Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
19152000
Birth: May 20, 1915 41 37
Death: October 21, 2000Temora, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Norman Frederick Fidge
husband
1981
Death: 1981Corrimal, New South Wales, Australia
herself
19152000
Birth: May 20, 1915 41 37
Death: October 21, 2000Temora, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1952Hurstville, New South Wales, Australia
Birth

Birth year- listed on fathers death certificate