Ellen May Howell, 19221989 (aged 66 years)

Birth December 30, 1922
Alias
Nellie Howell

Birth of a sonClive Edwin Blunden
February 6, 1944 (aged 21 years)
Death of a husbandLeonard Thomas Blunden
December 21, 1970 (aged 47 years)
Note: BLUNDEN. — The family of the late Leonard Thomas B…

BLUNDEN. — The family of the late Leonard Thomas Blunden wishes to sincerely thank relatives, friends and neighbours for expressions of sympathy and floral tributes and kind considerateness after our sad loss.

Please accept this as personal thanks as many addresses are unknown to us.

The Canberra Times (ACT : 1926 - 1995) Wednesday 23 December 1970 p 15 Family Notices

Burial of a husbandLeonard Thomas Blunden
December 24, 1970 (aged 47 years)
Death September 2, 1989 (aged 66 years)
Burial September 5, 1989 (3 days after death)
Family with Leonard Thomas Blunden
husband
19201970
Birth: January 21, 1920 22 19Hillston, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 21, 1970Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
herself
19221989
Birth: December 30, 1922Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 2, 1989Royal Canberra Hospital, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
daughter
Private
son
19442014
Birth: February 6, 1944 24 21Temora, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 1, 2014Australian Capital Territory, Australia
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private