Cecil Gordon Arnold, 19141946 (aged 32 years)

Name
Cecil Gordon /Arnold/
Given names
Cecil Gordon
Nickname
Buddy
Surname
Arnold
Birth July 10, 1914
Military
Australian Army
May 7, 1941 (aged 26 years)
Note: Enlisted on 07 May 1941 at Recruiting Depot E C. Was living at Hillston. Service number - N270187. Discharged on 20 Apr 1942, rank - Private. Posting on discharge - 16 Garrison Battalion.
Birth of a sonDenis Clive Arnold
October 17, 1942 (aged 28 years)
Death November 30, 1946 (aged 32 years)
Burial December 1946
Family with Joan Allison Blunden
himself
19141946
Birth: July 10, 1914Toomba, Queensland, Australia
Death: November 30, 1946Wangaratta, Victoria, Australia
wife
19222001
Birth: January 5, 1922 24 21Hillston, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 21, 2001Beresfield, New South Wales, Australia
son
Private
son
19421997
Birth: October 17, 1942 28 20Hillston, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 14, 1997Hillston, New South Wales, Australia
Robert Arnold Schuck + Joan Allison Blunden
partner’s partner
19222016
Birth: December 26, 1922Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 19, 2016Beresfield, New South Wales, Australia
wife
19222001
Birth: January 5, 1922 24 21Hillston, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 21, 2001Beresfield, New South Wales, Australia
step-son
Private
Military

Enlisted on 07 May 1941 at Recruiting Depot E C. Was living at Hillston. Service number - N270187. Discharged on 20 Apr 1942, rank - Private. Posting on discharge - 16 Garrison Battalion.