Augustus Henry Nierhoff, 18941967 (aged 73 years)

Name
Augustus Henry /Nierhoff/
Given names
Augustus Henry
Surname
Nierhoff
Also known as
Augustus Henry /Appleton/
Birth 1894
MarriageMyrtle Adelaide ThornView this family
March 10, 1925 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughterRuth Nierhoff
September 4, 1925 (aged 31 years)

Death of a daughterRuth Nierhoff
September 4, 1925 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a daughterElizabeth Betty Nierhoff
August 16, 1926 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a sonGeorge Maxwell Nierhoff
November 27, 1928 (aged 34 years)

Death of a sonGeorge Maxwell Nierhoff
November 27, 1928 (aged 34 years)

Death January 21, 1967 (aged 73 years)
Family with Myrtle Adelaide Thorn
himself
18941967
Birth: 1894Woollahra, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 21, 1967Milsons Point, New South Wales, Australia
wife
18841973
Birth: December 15, 1884 34 29Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 18, 1973Corrimal, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: March 10, 1925St Silas Church, Waterloo, New South Wales, Australia
6 months
daughter
19251925
Birth: September 4, 1925 31 40
Death: September 4, 1925
12 months
daughter
19262004
Birth: August 16, 1926 32 41
Death: December 8, 2004Catalina Nursing Home, Rathmines, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
John Robert Long + Myrtle Adelaide Thorn
partner’s partner
wife
18841973
Birth: December 15, 1884 34 29Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 18, 1973Corrimal, New South Wales, Australia
step-daughter
3 years
step-son
19091980
Birth: November 15, 1909 24Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 14, 1980
2 years
step-son
19111966
Birth: December 27, 1911 27Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 9, 1966Moorebank, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
step-daughter
19152007
Birth: April 8, 1915 30Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 4, 2007Unanderra, New South Wales, Australia
step-daughter
Private
step-daughter
19202007
Birth: June 19, 1920 35
Death: May 24, 2007Mount Gambier Hospital, Mount Gambier, South Australia, Australia