Madeline Amelia Crowder, 18631904 (aged 41 years)

Name
Madeline Amelia /Crowder/
Birth March 16, 1863 39 28
Source:

Footnote: 8227/1863

Alias
Lena Crowder

Birth of a brotherArthur Leopold Crowder
November 24, 1864 (aged 1 year)
Source:

Footnote: 9335/1865

Death of a fatherJames Edward Crowder
May 22, 1867 (aged 4 years)
Source:

Footnote: 5302/1867

Birth of a half-sisterLaura Isabel Hogan
March 22, 1870 (aged 7 years)
Marriage of a parentJohn HoganJane Sophia RuddView this family
1871 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAmy Elliceffe Hogan
April 17, 1872 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a half-brotherLouis John Hogan
June 20, 1873 (aged 10 years)

Birth of a half-brotherEugene Augustine Hogan
August 3, 1874 (aged 11 years)
Source:

Footnote: 20537/1874

Birth of a half-sisterJosephine Hogan
December 11, 1875 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a half-sisterJosephine Hogan
December 11, 1876 (aged 13 years)
Source:

Footnote: 21329/1876

Birth of a half-brotherVincent Isadore Hogan
May 12, 1877 (aged 14 years)
Source:

Footnote: 21853/1877

Birth of a half-brotherMatthew Hogan
June 18, 1878 (aged 15 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas Rudd
May 23, 1882 (aged 19 years) Age: 80
Cause: Pericarditis
Note: Was last seen by Dr. Ogg on the 19th of May 1882. Death informant was son in law Arthur Clemson. Death was registered on the 19th of June 1882 at Gundagai. Source: death certificate supplied by the National Centre of Biography.
Burial of a maternal grandfatherThomas Rudd
May 25, 1882 (aged 19 years)
Note: Burial witnesses were W.H. Jenkins and John Hogan. Source: death certificate supplied by the National Centre of Biography.
MarriageJames TurnerView this family
1886 (aged 22 years)
Source:

Footnote: Mary Wade P 24

Source:

Footnote: 6001/1887

Burial of a maternal grandmotherSophia Ray
June 5, 1887 (aged 24 years)
Note: Buried in the Wagga Wagga Cemetery. Minister was Revd. Dr Bermingham. Burial witnesses were James Piper and W. Wilson. Source: Burial certificate supplied by the National Centre of Biography.
Death of a maternal grandmotherSophia Ray
June 5, 1887 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonErnest H Turner
July 1, 1888 (aged 25 years)
Source:

Footnote: 29384/1888

Birth of a sonJames Joseph Turner
1890 (aged 26 years)
Source:

Footnote: 34767/1890

Birth of a sonWalter Harold Turner
1892 (aged 28 years)
Source:

Footnote: 35759/1892

Birth of a sonLewis J Turner
1894 (aged 30 years)
Source:

Footnote: 34285/1894

Birth of a daughterMary Evangelist Turner
1897 (aged 33 years)
Source:

Footnote: 7794/1897

Death of a motherJane Sophia Rudd
May 22, 1901 (aged 38 years)
Death June 23, 1904 (aged 41 years)
Family with parents
father
18241867
Birth: 1824
Death: May 22, 1867Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18351901
Birth: 1835 29 22Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 22, 1901Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: June 29, 1852Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
9 years
elder brother
18611932
Birth: October 10, 1861 37 26Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 23, 1932Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
17 months
herself
18631904
Birth: March 16, 1863 39 28Nangus, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 23, 1904Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
21 months
younger brother
18641925
Birth: November 24, 1864 40 29Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 1, 1925Junee, New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with John Hogan
step-father
1919
Birth: Clare, Ireland
Death: January 2, 1919Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18351901
Birth: 1835 29 22Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 22, 1901Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1871Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
16 months
half-sister
18721952
Birth: April 17, 1872 37Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 15, 1952Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
half-brother
18741923
Birth: August 3, 1874 39Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 22, 1923
17 months
half-sister
1876
Birth: December 11, 1876 41Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death:
-6 years
half-sister
18701942
Birth: March 22, 1870 35Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 27, 1942Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
half-brother
5 years
half-brother
-13 months
half-brother
1877
Birth: May 12, 1877 42Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death:
Family with James Turner
husband
herself
18631904
Birth: March 16, 1863 39 28Nangus, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 23, 1904Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: 1886Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
18881932
Birth: July 1, 1888 25Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1932Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
18901938
Birth: 1890 26Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1938Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
18921966
Birth: 1892 28Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1966Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
1894
Birth: 1894 30Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
1897
Birth: 1897 33Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
BirthFootnote: 8227/1863
MarriageFootnote: Mary Wade P 24
MarriageFootnote: 6001/1887
Note