Florence Clarke, 18911978 (aged 86 years)

Name
Florence /Clarke/
Given names
Florence
Surname
Clarke
Nickname
Florrie
Nickname
Florrie
Birth March 16, 1891 25 19
Source: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 35323/1891
Death of a sisterEthel May Clarke
1891 (aged 0)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 14752/1891

Birth of a sisterOlive May Clarke
August 1, 1893 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorge William Clarke
October 9, 1895 (aged 4 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 37564/1895

Birth of a brotherLeslie Francis Clarke
December 17, 1897 (aged 6 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 7865/1898

Birth of a sisterElla Maude Clarke
November 8, 1899 (aged 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherAndrew Paul Lysaught
December 30, 1914 (aged 23 years)
Source: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 157127/1914
MarriageAlfred Patrick CullenView this family
May 8, 1916 (aged 25 years)
Source: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 6005/1916
Birth of a daughterGwendoline Maisie Cullen
February 19, 1917 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a sonFrancis George Cullen
June 20, 1919 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a daughterPatricia Cullen
December 5, 1930 (aged 39 years)

Death of a fatherJames William Clarke
April 11, 1939 (aged 48 years)
Death of a motherMary Lysaught
October 8, 1948 (aged 57 years)
Death of a husbandAlfred Patrick Cullen
September 4, 1957 (aged 66 years)
Source:

Footnote: 23831/1957

Death of a brotherLeslie Francis Clarke
June 29, 1963 (aged 72 years)

Death of a brotherGeorge William Clarke
January 3, 1966 (aged 74 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 15090/1966

Death March 5, 1978 (aged 86 years)

Family with parents
father
18651939
Birth: September 9, 1865Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 11, 1939Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18711948
Birth: August 13, 1871 28 22Boree Creek Station, near Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 8, 1948Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: January 14, 1889St Michaels Catholic Church, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
11 years
younger sister
18991984
Birth: November 8, 1899 34 28Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 25, 1984
-10 years
elder sister
18891891
Birth: October 20, 1889 24 18Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1891Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
17 months
herself
18911978
Birth: March 16, 1891 25 19Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 5, 1978
5 years
younger brother
18951966
Birth: October 9, 1895 30 24Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 3, 1966Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
18971963
Birth: December 17, 1897 32 26Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 29, 1963
-4 years
younger sister
18931991
Birth: August 1, 1893 27 21Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1991
Family with Alfred Patrick Cullen
husband
18891957
Birth: May 26, 1889Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 4, 1957Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
herself
18911978
Birth: March 16, 1891 25 19Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 5, 1978
Marriage
Marriage: May 8, 1916Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
10 months
daughter
19171990
Birth: February 19, 1917 27 25
Death: December 23, 1990Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
12 years
daughter
BirthNew South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 35323/1891
MarriageNew South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 6005/1916