Harold Angel, 19011985 (aged 84 years)

Name
Harold /Angel/
Given names
Harold
Nickname
Ack
Surname
Angel
Birth
Christening
Death of a paternal grandfather
Cause: Progressive Muscular Atrophy & Exhaustion (past 3 years)
Note: At the time of his death, Richard was 65 years old and a grazier. He died from progressive muscular atrophy and exhaustion (3 yrs). He died at home at 11 Wollundry Street, Wagga Wagga. The death informant was his brother James who was living at Humula. Witnesses to the burial were O. Minty and W. J. Blake. Source: death certificate supplied by Sandie McKoy.
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Note: Location: ANG-X-37-0012. Richard and Sarah are buried next to each other
Death of a paternal grandmother
Cause: Morbus Cordis, Cholecystis (5 years)
Note: At the time of death, Sarah was a 68 years old, and a widow. She died at Burilda Private Hospital, Lower St, Summerfield, Ashfield. She had been living at Burwood. The cause of death was Morbus Cordis, Cholecyctis. She was last seen by a doctor the day before she died. The death informant was her son Ridley who living at "Shirley", Parnell Street, Strathfield, New South Wales. Witnesses to her burial were Alfred Brooker and James Jaye.
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Note: Sarah and Richard are buried next to one another
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Cemetery: Wagga Wagga Momumental Cemetery
Birth of a half-sister
Birth of a half-brother
March 14, 1934 (aged 32 years)
Death of a half-brother
March 14, 1934 (aged 32 years)
Death of a father
Cause: Cholaemia, Cholecystitis, Cholelithiasis and Pancreatitis
Address: Wagga Wagga District Hospital, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
Note: At the time of his death, Albert was 61 years old, and a farmer by trade, and from Kyeamba Shire. He died in the Wagga Wagga District Hospital from Cholaemia, Cholecystitis, Cholelithiasis and Pancreatitis. The death informant was his brother in law J F De Groot, who was living at 18 Thorne Street Wagga. Witnesses to his burial were J Angel and J Graham. Added by Sandie McKoy
Burial of a father
Cemetery: Wagga Wagga Momumental Cemetery, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
Address: Wagga Wagga Monumental Cemetery, Kooringal Road, Kooringal, New South Wales
Death of a brother
Cause: Coronary Occulusion and Hypertensive Heart Disease (years)
Note: At the time of his death, Allan was 74, married, a contractor by trade and his usual place of residence was 16 Shaw Street, Wagga Wagga. He died in the Wagga Base Hospital from Coronary Occlusion and Hypertensive Heart Disease (10 years). The death informant was his wife Edna who was living with him. Witnesses to his burial were Eric G Parmenter and John Bance
Burial of a brother
Cemetery: Wagga Wagga Lawn Cemetery, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death of a wife
Burial of a wife
Cemetery: Nangus General Cemetery, New South Wales, Australia
Death
December 7, 1985 (aged 84 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Nangus General Cemetery, New South Wales, Australia
Note: HEADSTONE INSCRIPTION

HEADSTONE INSCRIPTION

Harold is buried with his wife Olive. In loving memory of Harold (ack) Angel. Passed away 7-12-1985. Aged 84 years and 6 months. Always remembered by his loving family. Olive Angel. Passed away 2-11-1984. Aged 80 years 6 months. Always remembered by her loving husband and family.

Family with parents
father
18781939
Birth: August 24, 1878 34 29 Lake Albert, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 16, 1939Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18781918
Birth: 1878Cooma, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 10, 1918Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage Marriage1899Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
18991974
Birth: December 26, 1899 21 21 Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 25, 1974Base Hospital, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
18 months
himself
19011985
Birth: June 15, 1901 22 23 Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 7, 1985
Father’s family with Ella Maude Clarke
father
18781939
Birth: August 24, 1878 34 29 Lake Albert, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 16, 1939Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
stepmother
18991984
Birth: November 8, 1899 34 28 Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 25, 1984
half-brother
Private
half-brother
half-sister
Private
half-sister
19252002
Birth: September 12, 1925 47 25
Death: September 11, 2002Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Olive Makeham
himself
19011985
Birth: June 15, 1901 22 23 Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 7, 1985
wife
19041984
Birth: 1904Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 2, 1984Nangus, New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private
Birth
Christening
Death
Burial
Burial

HEADSTONE INSCRIPTION

Harold is buried with his wife Olive. In loving memory of Harold (ack) Angel. Passed away 7-12-1985. Aged 84 years and 6 months. Always remembered by his loving family. Olive Angel. Passed away 2-11-1984. Aged 80 years 6 months. Always remembered by her loving husband and family.