Noreen Doris Babington, 19141996 (aged 81 years)

Name
Noreen Doris /Babington/
Given names
Noreen Doris
Surname
Babington
Also known as
/Judy/
Birth December 26, 1914 44 25
Birth of a brotherWilliam Hume Babington
June 1917 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHarry Daniel Babington
June 5, 1919 (aged 4 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Charles Hume Babington
July 31, 1930 (aged 15 years)
Source: 15120/1930
Birth of a sonGordon Morell Brown
September 15, 1936 (aged 21 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherHenry Charles Holder
about 1939 (aged 24 years)
Source: New South Wales, Australia BDM 22726/1939
Marriage of a parentEdward BradshawMary Ann Ada HolderView this family
1942 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonRonald John Brown
February 3, 1945 (aged 30 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherEliza Ann Hannam
1948 (aged 33 years)
Source: New South Wales BDM: 28774/1948
Death of a husbandGordon Ronald Brown
May 12, 1965 (aged 50 years) Age: 55
Death of a motherMary Ann Ada Holder
June 28, 1977 (aged 62 years)
Source: 15210/1977
Death of a brotherHarry Daniel Babington
July 9, 1993 (aged 78 years)
Burial of a fatherWilliam Charles Hume Babington

Cemetery: Culcairn Cemetery, Culcairn, New South Wales, Australia
Death February 10, 1996 (aged 81 years) Age: 81

Family with parents
father
18701930
Birth: March 1870 38 35Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 31, 1930Morven, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18891977
Birth: July 12, 1889 30 25Gregadoo, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 28, 1977Culcairn District Hospital, Culcairn, New South Wales, Australia
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 17, 1912Germanton, (now Holbrook), New South Wales, Australia
2 months
elder sister
19122002
Birth: November 9, 1912 42 23Culcairn, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 7, 2002Merindah Lodge, Camperdown, Victoria, Australia
2 years
herself
19141996
Birth: December 26, 1914 44 25Culcairn, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 10, 1996
3 years
younger brother
19172013
Birth: June 1917 47 27Culcairn, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 20, 2013Culcairn, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
19191993
Birth: June 5, 1919 49 29Culcairn Hospital, Culcairn, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 9, 1993Holbrook, New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with Edward Bradshaw
step-father
mother
18891977
Birth: July 12, 1889 30 25Gregadoo, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 28, 1977Culcairn District Hospital, Culcairn, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage Marriage1942Holbrook, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Gordon Ronald Brown
husband
19091965
Birth: June 21, 1909Morven, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 12, 1965Culcairn District Hospital, Culcairn, New South Wales, Australia
herself
19141996
Birth: December 26, 1914 44 25Culcairn, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 10, 1996
son
19362010
Birth: September 15, 1936 27 21Culcairn Hospital, Culcairn, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 3, 2010Albury Base Hospital, Albury, New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
19451997
Birth: February 3, 1945 35 30
Death: October 12, 1997Holbrook, New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private