John James Edmund Sims, 19111965 (aged 53 years)

Name
John James Edmund /Sims/
Given names
John James Edmund
Surname
Sims
Nickname
Bill
Birth September 19, 1911

Birth of a sonDavid Leonard Sims
March 15, 1942 (aged 30 years)
Residence between 1943 and 1958 (aged 46 years)
Note: 1943: 8 Moore Street, Bardwell Park

1943: 8 Moore Street, Bardwell Park 1949 - 1963: 7 Myers Street, Sans Souci

Death August 22, 1965 (aged 53 years)
Family with Iris Eileen Power
himself
19111965
Birth: September 19, 1911
Death: August 22, 1965Kogarah, New South Wales, Australia
wife
19131997
Birth: January 14, 1913 28 33Waitara, Hornsby, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 25, 1997Monterey, New South Wales, Australia
son
19422010
Birth: March 15, 1942 30 29Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 18, 2010New Zealand
daughter
Private
Residence

1943: 8 Moore Street, Bardwell Park 1949 - 1963: 7 Myers Street, Sans Souci