Ivo Garnett A Perry, 19071949 (aged 41 years)

Name
Ivo Garnett A /Perry/
Birth March 29, 1907 25 19
Source:

Footnote: 20151/1907

Alias
Harry Perry

Birth of a sisterDorothy Sarah Perry
October 26, 1908 (aged 1 year)
Source:

Footnote: 42668/1908

Birth of a sisterTosca Ruby Perry
April 27, 1910 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterRene Frances May Perry
July 14, 1911 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterJoyce D W Perry
August 26, 1912 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherDouglas Stanley Perry
June 29, 1917 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterElsie Helena Perry
May 29, 1919 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a brotherStanley Thomas Perry
January 21, 1922 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a sisterJune Velma Perry
June 16, 1926 (aged 19 years)
Death of a fatherStanley Edward Athelston Perry
September 3, 1938 (aged 31 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 17508/1938

Burial of a fatherStanley Edward Athelston Perry
September 4, 1938 (aged 31 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherHenry Rayner Blunden
November 29, 1942 (aged 35 years)
Note: Newspaper Article

Newspaper Article

OBITUARY - HENRY RAYNOR BLUNDEN.

One of the oldest residents of the Hillston district passed peacefully away at the local hospital on Sunday last, in the person of Mr. Henry Raynor Blunden.

Deceased, who was born at Bendigo, had reached the age of 83 years, and was a son of the late Mr. and Mrs. Thos. R. Blunden, of Bendigo.

He first came to Hillston when only a lad, and for several years was a driver for Cobb & Co., on the Carrathool-Booligal-Gunbar runs. He was also one of the early mailmen, being engaged in conveying mails per pack-horse in the infancy of the district.

He was married at Hillston, when 22, to Miss Emma Ray, of Hay, and seven sons and one daughter were born of the union.

His widow predeceased him some time ago. His son, Mr. Thos. Blunden and one daughter, Mrs. J. Green, still reside in Hillston. Two brothers, Messrs. Fred and Ted. Blunden, also survive, and a large number of grandchildren and great grand children.

Of late years he had led a retired life, and spent a good deal of time in the Cooragong district. The last months of his life were spent with his daughter, Mrs. J. Green, and it was from her home that he entered hospital on Friday last.

The funeral took place on Monday afternoon in the Church of England portion of the Hillston cemetery, Rev. C. Williamson (Presbyterian) officiated, and the arrangements were in the hands of Mrs. L. D. Wilson.

The Hillston Spectator and Lachlan River Advertiser (NSW : 1898 - 1952), Thu 3 Dec 1942

Burial of a maternal grandfatherHenry Rayner Blunden
November 30, 1942 (aged 35 years)
Burial of a motherDaisy May Victoria Blunden

Death February 8, 1949 (aged 41 years)
Source:

Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BDM 5252/1949

Burial
Family with parents
father
18821938
Birth: January 5, 1882Yass, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 3, 1938Burragorang, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18871981
Birth: May 20, 1887 27 25Wooloondool, near Hay, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 8, 1981Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage
Marriage: December 20, 1905Leichhardt, New South Wales, Australia
15 months
himself
19071949
Birth: March 29, 1907 25 19Wyalong, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 8, 1949Camden, New South Wales, Australia
19 months
younger sister
19081973
Birth: October 26, 1908 26 21Wyalong, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 16, 1973Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
19111974
Birth: July 14, 1911 29 24West Wyalong, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1974Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
14 months
younger sister
7 years
younger sister
19191988
Birth: May 29, 1919 37 32West Wyalong, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 6, 1988Redcliffe, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
19221989
Birth: January 21, 1922 40 34West Wyalong, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 16, 1989Engadine, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger sister
19262016
Birth: June 16, 1926 44 39West Wyalong, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 2016
-16 years
younger sister
19101973
Birth: April 27, 1910 28 22West Wyalong, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 16, 1973Bankstown, New South Wales, Australia
7 years
younger brother
19171987
Birth: June 29, 1917 35 30Nowra, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1987
Family with Florence Flossy Barrass
himself
19071949
Birth: March 29, 1907 25 19Wyalong, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 8, 1949Camden, New South Wales, Australia
wife
19172009
Birth: November 5, 1917Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, Northumberland, England
Death: 2009New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
BirthFootnote: 20151/1907
DeathFootnote: New South Wales, Australia BDM 5252/1949