Margaret Blanche Murray, 1901

Name
Margaret Blanche /Murray/
Given names
Margaret Blanche
Nickname
Meg
Surname
Murray
Married name
Margaret Blanche /Smith/
Nickname
Meg
Birth December 15, 1901

MarriageAllan Kenneth SmithView this family
1928 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterKathleen Ruth Smith
September 15, 1930 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a sonClifford Murray Smith
1937 (aged 35 years)
Note: Birth year taken from death record
Death of a husbandAllan Kenneth Smith
1973 (aged 71 years)
Family with Allan Kenneth Smith
husband
19031973
Birth: February 2, 1903 26Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1973East Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage
Marriage: 1928Hamilton, New South Wales, Australia
10 years
son
19372017
Birth: 1937 33 35New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 18, 2017Medowie, New South Wales, Australia
-6 years
daughter
19302019
Birth: September 15, 1930 27 28
Death: June 23, 2019Branxton, New South Wales, Australia