Veronica Ceila Harrigan, 1905

Name
Veronica Ceila /Harrigan/
Given names
Veronica Ceila
Nickname
Vera
Surname
Harrigan
Nickname
Vera
Birth November 8, 1905 42 38
Birth of a brotherFrancis Harrigan
1906 (aged 0)

Source: Graham Jessop
Birth of a sisterEna Alma Harrigan
1910 (aged 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJames Edward Harrigan
May 12, 1929 (aged 23 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJames Edward Harrigan
May 1929 (aged 23 years)
Residence between 1930 and 1958 (aged 52 years)
Note: 1930 - 1932: Vera was at Chillingham and was working as a farmer and Oliver was at Zara (both at Mur…

1930 - 1932: Vera was at Chillingham and was working as a farmer and Oliver was at Zara (both at Murwillumbah) and working as a banana farmer. 1934 - 1936: Condong, Murwillumbah 1937: 165 Church Hill, Murwillumbah 1949: Charles Lane, Murwillumbah 1958: Possum Creek, Byron Bay

Oliver worked as a banana farmer and a farmer.

Death of a sisterEna Alma Harrigan
January 13, 1946 (aged 40 years)
Death of a motherMary Ann Elizabeth Akers
1946 (aged 40 years)
Death of a fatherEdward Arnold Harrigan
June 30, 1951 (aged 45 years)

Death of a brotherGeorge Harrigan
1956 (aged 50 years)
Death of a husbandOliver William Baker
June 19, 1959 (aged 53 years)
Burial of a husbandOliver William Baker
June 1959 (aged 53 years)
Death of a brotherHorace Harrigan
1966 (aged 60 years)
Death of a brotherAlger Harrigan
about 1967 (aged 61 years)

Death of a sisterOlga Agnes Harrigan
April 27, 1989 (aged 83 years)
Death of a brotherFrancis Harrigan
February 3, 1994 (aged 88 years) Age: 88
Burial of a fatherEdward Arnold Harrigan

Family with parents
father
18631951
Birth: July 11, 1863 24 27Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 30, 1951
mother
elder sister
7 years
elder brother
18961967
Birth: 1896 32 28Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967
3 years
elder brother
18981966
Birth: 1898 34 30
Death: 1966Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
19021989
Birth: February 4, 1902 38 34Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 27, 1989Vineyard, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
19041956
Birth: 1904 40 36Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1956Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia
23 months
herself
1905
Birth: November 8, 1905 42 38Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia
14 months
younger brother
19061994
Birth: 1906 42 38
Death: February 3, 1994Broadbeach, Queensland, Australia
5 years
younger sister
19101946
Birth: 1910 46 42Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 13, 1946Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Oliver William Baker
husband
18991959
Birth: November 24, 1899Dapto, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 19, 1959St Vincent's Hospital, Lismore, New South Wales, Australia
herself
1905
Birth: November 8, 1905 42 38Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
Residence

1930 - 1932: Vera was at Chillingham and was working as a farmer and Oliver was at Zara (both at Murwillumbah) and working as a banana farmer. 1934 - 1936: Condong, Murwillumbah 1937: 165 Church Hill, Murwillumbah 1949: Charles Lane, Murwillumbah 1958: Possum Creek, Byron Bay

Oliver worked as a banana farmer and a farmer.