Mary Wade Family

William RayAge: 59 years17761835

Name
William Ray
Birth about 1776
Alias
William Jay

Occupation
Landholder, settler, farmer, innkeeper, builder

Arrived in Australia
on" Albermarle" as a convict (part of the Third Fleet)
October 13, 1791 (Age 15 years)

MarriageSarah WadeView this family
April 4, 1808 (Age 32 years)
Note: At the time of their marriage, both were living at Parramatta. They were married by Anthony Fenn Kemp JP. Witnesses- Henry Neal and Judith Brian.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Ray
September 16, 1809 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Sophia Ray
May 28, 1812 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#3
William Ray
December 7, 1814 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#4
John Ray
October 12, 1817 (Age 41 years)
Baptism of a sonJohn Ray
April 13, 1819 (Age 43 years)
Baptism of a daughterMary Ray
April 13, 1819 (Age 43 years)
Baptism of a daughterSophia Ray
April 13, 1819 (Age 43 years)
Baptism of a sonWilliam Ray
April 13, 1819 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Maria Ray
May 18, 1822 (Age 46 years)
Baptism of a daughterMaria Ray
July 7, 1822 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childThomas RuddSophia RayView this family
March 2, 1830 (Age 54 years)
Death October 14, 1835 (Age 59 years)
Burial October 18, 1835 (4 days after death)
Address
Family with Sarah Wade - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 4, 1808St Johns Church of England, Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
10 years
son
5 years
daughter
-13 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
Nathaniel Boon + Sarah Wade - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: July 20, 1831St Johns Church of England, Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
6 years
step-son
-7 years
step-son
step-son
Jonathan Boon
Birth: November 20, 1830 38 37Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 15, 1901Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
-4 years
step-daughter
-2 years
step-son
6 years
step-son
Nicholas Boon
Birth: November 20, 1830 38 37Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 18, 1899Bowral, New South Wales, Australia
18 months
step-daughter
Sarah Ann Boon
Birth: June 2, 1832 40 38Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 12, 1834Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
-4 years
step-son

Marriage

At the time of their marriage, both were living at Parramatta. They were married by Anthony Fenn Kemp JP. Witnesses- Henry Neal and Judith Brian.