Mary Wade Family

Nathaniel BoonAge: 8618241911

Name
Nathaniel Boon
Birth 14 September 1824 32 30
Birth 14 September 1825 33 31

Alias
Nathaniel Ray

Death of a maternal grandfatherTeague Harrigan
about 1825 (Age 3 months)
Source:
Footnote: Julie Webster
Baptism 14 May 1826 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Boon
17 September 1826 (Age 2)
Source:
Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number V18268785 1C/1826
Birth of a brotherThomas Boon
12 August 1828 (Age 3)
Baptism of a sisterMargaret Boon
14 September 1828 (Age 4)
Baptism of a brotherThomas Boon
14 September 1828 (Age 4)
Birth of a brotherJames Boon
20 November 1830 (Age 6)
Birth of a brotherJonathan Boon
20 November 1830 (Age 6)
Birth of a brotherNicholas Boon
20 November 1830 (Age 6)
Marriage of parentsNathaniel BoonSarah Mary WadeView this family
20 July 1831 (Age 6)
Note: Married by Reverend Samuel Marsden
Birth of a sisterSarah Ann Boon
2 June 1832 (Age 7)
Death of a sisterSarah Ann Boon
12 October 1834 (Age 10)
Birth of a brotherDaniel Boon
25 November 1837 (Age 13)
Death of a half-sisterMary Ray
1837 (Age 12)
Death of a fatherNathaniel Boon
12 February 1839 (Age 14)
MarriageHarriet Sarah WoodbridgeView this family
24 January 1856 (Age 31)
Source: 'Mary Wade to Us' p.21
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth Boon
27 January 1857 (Age 32)
Source: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 5660/1857
Birth of a son
#2
George Robert Boon
6 March 1859 (Age 34)
Source: Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 7872/1859
Death of a half-brotherJohn Ray
10 September 1859 (Age 34)
Cause: Consumption
Burial of a half-brotherJohn Ray
12 September 1859 (Age 34)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Ann Wade
17 December 1859 (Age 35)
Note: Citation of original death certificate
Birth of a son
#3
Alfred Nathaniel Boon
13 January 1861 (Age 36)
Source:
Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 7873/1861
Birth of a daughter
#4
Emily Jane Boon
11 January 1863 (Age 38)
Source:
Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 8215/1863
Birth of a daughter
#5
Alice Henrietta Boon
22 September 1864 (Age 40)
Source:
Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 9094/1864
Death of a wifeHarriet Sarah Woodbridge
6 April 1865 (Age 40)
MarriageMary Ann KingsburyView this family
22 September 1869 (Age 45)
Source: 'Mary Wade to Us' p.21; New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 2454/1869
Birth of a daughter
#6
Sarah Boon
30 November 1869 (Age 45)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Amy Mary Boon
22 March 1872 (Age 47)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Annie Matilda Boon
24 December 1873 (Age 49)
Death of a brotherDaniel Boon
19 July 1876 (Age 51)
Cause: Hanging
Note: Hanged for the murder of Alexandra McMullen, a blacksmith of North Wagga. McMullen died from the sho…
Marriage of a childGeorge Robert BoonClara JonesView this family
17 May 1882 (Age 57)
Source: Footnote: New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 4617/1882
Source: Footnote: 'Mary Wade to Us' p.53
Death of a half-brotherWilliam Ray
30 May 1885 (Age 60)
Marriage of a childJob SmithEmily Jane BoonView this family
21 February 1887 (Age 62)
Source:
Footnote: Mary Wade P 53
Source:
Footnote: 5015/1887
Death of a half-sisterSophia Ray
June 1887 (Age 62)
Death of a motherSarah Mary Wade
5 July 1887 (Age 62)
Cause: age and debility
Marriage of a childJames DiverElizabeth BoonView this family
14 May 1888 (Age 63)
Marriage of a childSydney CraneAlice Henrietta BoonView this family
26 April 1893 (Age 68)
Source:
Footnote: Mary Wade P 53
Death of a brotherNicholas Boon
18 November 1899 (Age 75)
Marriage of a childThomas H JonesAnnie Matilda BoonView this family
1900 (Age 75)
Death of a brotherJonathan Boon
15 May 1901 (Age 76)
Death of a sisterMargaret Boon
9 July 1904 (Age 79)
Death 11 February 1911 (Age 86)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 20 July 1831St Johns Church of England, Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
6 years
younger brother
-7 years
younger brother
younger brother
Jonathan Boon
Birth: 20 November 1830 38 37Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 15 May 1901Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
-4 years
younger sister
-2 years
himself
6 years
younger brother
Nicholas Boon
Birth: 20 November 1830 38 37Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 18 November 1899Bowral, New South Wales, Australia
18 months
younger sister
Sarah Ann Boon
Birth: 2 June 1832 40 38Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 12 October 1834Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
-4 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with William Ray - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 4 April 1808St Johns Church of England, Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
10 years
half-brother
5 years
half-sister
-13 years
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
Family with Harriet Sarah Woodbridge - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 24 January 1856St Johns Roman Catholic Church, Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
son
Alfred Nathaniel Boon
Birth: 13 January 1861 36 24Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 17 November 1923Granville, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
-8 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
-4 years
son
Family with Mary Ann Kingsbury - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 22 September 1869Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
2 months
daughter
Sarah Boon
Birth: 30 November 1869 45 38Big Ben Creek near Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 2 December 1933Redfern, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Amy Mary Boon
Birth: 22 March 1872 47 40Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 18 June 1964late of Hunter's Hill, formerly of Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
21 months
daughter

Marriage'Mary Wade to Us' p.21
Marriage'Mary Wade to Us' p.21; New South Wales, Australia BD&M Number 2454/1869
Note
@N00553@